Zhejiang, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Business Range:
Consumer Electronics, Electrical & Electronics, Tools & Hardware
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 20000, QC 080000
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, ...
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available
Spanish Speaker

Optical Coupler, Optical Fiber Coupler, 1x2 Optical Coupler manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Single Mode Fiber Optic Splitter Coupler 1X2, Waterproof Rg11 Compression Connector, FTTH Pon & CATV Optical Receiver/Converter Mini Fiber Optic Node with Wdm and so on.

Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Optical Coupler Single Mode Fiber Optic Splitter Coupler 1X2

Single Mode Fiber Optic Splitter Coupler 1X2

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
100 Pieces US $1-12/ Piece
Production Capacity: 80, 000 Per Month
Transport Package: Standard Package
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Paypal, Western Union
Type: Fiber Optical Coupler
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
Condition: New
Single Window: 1310 or 1550nm
Dual Window: 1310/1550nm
Plastic Box Size: 100*80*10mm

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: Fiber Optic Splitter Coupler 1x2
Fiber Type: 9/125um
Mode: Single Mode
Connector: Sc/APC/FC
Trademark: DAYTAI
Specification: CE; RoHS; ISO
Origin: Zhengjiang, China

Product Description

Fiber Optic Splitter Coupler 1x2 Description

Optical Coupler, SM, 9/125um, tree structure,1x2, standard or broadband type, standard bandwidth is±20nm, broadband is±40nm,Single window:1310 or 1550nm, Dual window:1310/1550nm, plastic box (100*80*10mm), 3.0mm optical fiber cable,1m (or according to customer's requirements) pigtail, SC/APC or FC/APC connectoris optional.

Fiber Optic Splitter Coupler 1x2 Application

1.Local ring net
2.Optical fiber sensor
3.Optical fiber test equipment
4.FTTH,LAN,PON & CATVSystem
5.Optical fiber communication system

Fiber Optic Splitter Coupler 1x2 Performance

ITEM

UNIT

                                                    SPECIFICATION

Standard

Wavelength Flattened

Broadband

Center Wavelength

nm

1310 or 1550

1310 or 1550

1310 & 1550

Bandwidth

nm

±20

±40

±40

Typical Insertion Loss

dB

6.3

6.3

6.3

Coupling Ratio

%

33:33:33 Or Customer Specify

PDL

dB

≤0.20

≤0.20

≤0.20

Directivity

dB

≥50(1x3)     ≥60(3x3)

Temperature Stability

dB/ºC

≤0.002

Operation Temperature

ºC

-40~+85

Storage Temperature

ºC

-55~+85

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Vivian
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now