Zhejiang, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Business Range:
Consumer Electronics, Electrical & Electronics, Tools & Hardware
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 20000, QC 080000
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, ...
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available
Spanish Speaker

Cable Drop, OFC Cable, Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Communication Gjyxch FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable 6 Core G657A, CATV 4fe Eoc Slave WiFi Eoc Moderm, Eoc Modem 4fe Eoc Slave and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Cable Series FTTH Drop Cable Communication Gjyxch FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable 6 Core G657A
  • Communication Gjyxch FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable 6 Core G657A
  • Communication Gjyxch FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable 6 Core G657A
  • Communication Gjyxch FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable 6 Core G657A
  • Communication Gjyxch FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable 6 Core G657A
  • Communication Gjyxch FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable 6 Core G657A
  • Communication Gjyxch FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable 6 Core G657A

Communication Gjyxch FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable 6 Core G657A

Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
20 Square Feet US $40-200/ Square Foot
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 80000 Kilometer/Kilometers Per Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Type: FTTH Drop Cable
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
Condition: New
Cable Dimension: 5.2mm X 2.0mm
Fiber Type: 9/125 (G.657A2)
Fiber Counts: 6 Core

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info.

Model NO.
GJYXCH-6B6. A2
Sheath Material
LSZH
Sheath Color
White or Black
Tight Buffer Color
Nature,Blue,Orange,Green
Cable Weight
9.3kg/Km
Crush Resistance N/100mm
2200n/100mm
Short Term Tensile
600n
Trademark
DAYTAI
Transport Package
1kms or 2km Per Roll
Specification
GJYXCH 6 core
Origin
China

Description 
GJYXCH FTTH Drop Cable,6Core G.657A1/A2 Fiber, Fiber Color: B  Blue, orange, green, brown, gray, white. Attenuation (dB/km): <= 0.4 at 1310nm, <= 0.3 at 1550nm, Short term tensile:600N, Crush resistance:2200N/100mm, Cable dimension: 6.2(±0.2)MM×2.5(±0.2)MM, Sheath material: LSZH, Sheath color: Black.


Technology Specification

ItemTechnology parameter
Cable typeGJYXCH-6B6.A2
Cable Dimension6.2mm x 2.5mm
Fiber type9/125 (G.657A2)
Fiber Counts6 Core
Tight buffer color  Blue, orange, green, brown, gray, white
Sheath materialLSZH
Sheath Color Black
Cable weight 9.30Kg/Km
Min. bending radius  120mm
Min.bending radius(rip off the messenger wire)10 (Static)  25 (Dynamic)
Attenuation    dB/km<= 0.4  at 1310nm, <= 0.3 at 1550nm
Short term tensile600N
Crush resistance  2200N/100mm
Operation temperature   ºC-20~+70

Note: the product is in accord with the instruction of EU RoHS.
 

Communication Gjyxch FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable 6 Core G657A
Communication Gjyxch FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable 6 Core G657A



Communication Gjyxch FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable 6 Core G657A
Customer first, service foremost 

If you have any other questions, please feel free to contact with us.
I will reply you at my first time.
Thank you for visiting our products, have a good day.


Our Advantages

* As a world class manufacturer we can ensure you are getting world class quality at a competitive  price.

* We pride ourselves on earning our clients repeat business.
  We ensure customer satisfaction by ensuring all our products meet world ISO 9001, SGS, CE standards and best manufacturing practices.

* We also pride ourselves by ensuring we give you our client the best service and experience dealing with a reputable manufacturer.

Communication Gjyxch FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable 6 Core G657A


 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Amani Deng
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now