Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou DAYTAI Network Technologies Co., Ltd.

Fwdm, Wdm, CWDM Mux manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Hot Sale 1310/1490/1550nm Fiber Optic Wdm Pon Fwdm, Waterproof Rg11 Compression Connector, FTTH Pon & CATV Optical Receiver/Converter Mini Fiber Optic Node with Wdm and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Ethernet Network Accessories Hot Sale 1310/1490/1550nm Fiber Optic Wdm Pon Fwdm

Hot Sale 1310/1490/1550nm Fiber Optic Wdm Pon Fwdm

FOB Price: US $6.8-14.8 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $6.8-14.8/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 250000 PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: DT-FWDM47
  • Wiring Devices: None
  • Condition: New
  • Description: 1310/1490/1550nm Fwdm
  • Pass Band Rippler (dB): <0.3
  • Directivity (dB): >50 dB
  • Trademark: DAYTAI Technology
  • Specification: ISO 9001, CE, SGS
  • Type: Fwdm
  • Certification: CE, ISO, GS
  • Quality Certification: ISO 9001, SGS, Ce, etc
  • Optical Connector: Can Be Customed
  • Return Loss: >50 dB
  • Operating Temperature (ºC): -10~+75
  • Transport Package: Safe Packaging, Thick Foam Box and Carton
  • Origin: Hangzhou, Zhejiang Province, China
Product Description
Hot Sale 1310/1490/1550nm Fiber Optic WDM PON FWDM


1310/1550nm or 1310/1490/1550nm Filter Wavelength Division Multplexer (Fwdm),(Wavelength:1490Pass,1310&1550reflect,1550Pass,

1310&1490reflect,1310&1490Pass,1550reflectis optional), (FiberLength:1m,2m is optional),(ln/Out Connector: None,FC/APC,FC/PC,

SC/APC,SC/PC,ST,LC is optional).


Access Network

  • Wide pass band

  • Low Insertion Loss

  • High Channel Isolation

  • High Stability and reliability

  • Epoxy-free on Optical Path


Line Monitoring

  • WDM Network

  • Telecommunication

  • Cellular Application

  • Fiber Optical amplifier

  • Acess Network



FWDM 4/35

FWDM 5/34

FWDM 34/5

Pass Band Wavelength Range (nm)




Reflection Band 1 Wavelength Range (nm)




Reflection Band 2 Wavelength Range (nm)



Insertion loss (dB)

Reflect Channel


Pass Channel


Pass Band Rippler (dB)



Reflect Channel


Pass Channel


Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/ºC)


Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)


Polarization Mode Dispersion (ps)


Directivity (dB)


Return loss (dB)


Maximum Power Handling (mW)


Operating Temperature (ºC)


Storage Temperature (ºC)


Package Dimension (mm)

Φ5.5x34 (L38 for 900um Loose tube)

More Fiber Optic FWDM/CWDM Products

Hot Sale 1310/1490/1550nm Fiber Optic Wdm Pon Fwdm
Hot Sale 1310/1490/1550nm Fiber Optic Wdm Pon Fwdm
Hot Sale 1310/1490/1550nm Fiber Optic Wdm Pon Fwdm

Our advantages

* As a world class manufacturer we can ensure you are getting world class quality at a competitive  price.

* We pride ourselves on earning our clients repeat business. We ensure customer satisfaction by ensuring all out products meet world ISO 9001, SGS, CE standards and best manufacturing practices.

* We also pride ourselves by ensuring we give you our client the best service and experience dealing with a reputable manufacturer.

Customer first, service foremost

If you have any other questions, please feel free to contact with me.
I will reply you at my first time.
Thank you for visiting our products, have a good day:)          
Send your message to this supplier
Miss Vivian
To: Miss Vivian

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now