Zhejiang, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Business Range:
Consumer Electronics, Electrical & Electronics, Tools & Hardware
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 20000, QC 080000
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, ...
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available
Spanish Speaker

1x8 Optical Coupler, Optical Coupler, Optical Fiber Coupler manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Tree Structure 1310nm/1550nm 1X8 Optical Coupler, Waterproof Rg11 Compression Connector, FTTH Pon & CATV Optical Receiver/Converter Mini Fiber Optic Node with Wdm and so on.

Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Optical Coupler Tree Structure 1310nm/1550nm 1X8 Optical Coupler

Tree Structure 1310nm/1550nm 1X8 Optical Coupler

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
100 Pieces US $1-12/ Piece
Production Capacity: 80, 000 Per Month
Transport Package: Standard Package
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Paypal, Western Union
Type: Fiber Optical Coupler
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
Condition: New
Single Window: 1310 or 1550nm
Dual Window: 1310/1550nm
Plastic Box Size: 100*80*10mm

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: 1x8 Optical Coupler
Fiber Type: 9/125um
Mode: Single Mode
Connector: Sc/APC/FC
Trademark: DAYTAI
Specification: CE; RoHS; ISO
Origin: Zhengjiang, China

Product Description

Fiber Optic Splitter Coupler 1x8 Description

Optical Coupler, SM, 9/125um, tree structure,1x8, standard or broadband type, standard bandwidth is±20nm, broadband is±40nm,Single window:1310 or 1550nm, Dual window:1310/1550nm, plastic box (100*80*10mm), 3.0mm optical fiber cable,1m (or according to customer's requirements) pigtail, SC/APC or FC/APC connectoris optional.

Fiber Optic Splitter Coupler 1x8 Application

1.Local ring net
2.Optical fiber sensor
3.Optical fiber test equipment
4.FTTH,LAN,PON & CATVSystem
5.Optical fiber communication system

Fiber Optic Splitter Coupler 1x8 Performance

ITEM

UNIT

                                                    SPECIFICATION

Standard

Wavelength Flattened

Broadband

Center Wavelength

nm

1310 or 1550

1310 or 1550

1310 & 1550

Bandwidth

nm

±20

±40

±40

Typical Insertion Loss

dB

6.3

6.3

6.3

Coupling Ratio

%

33:33:33 Or Customer Specify

PDL

dB

≤0.20

≤0.20

≤0.20

Directivity

dB

≥50(1x3)     ≥60(3x3)

Temperature Stability

dB/ºC

≤0.002

Operation Temperature

ºC

-40~+85

Storage Temperature

ºC

-55~+85

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Vivian
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now