Zhejiang, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Business Range:
Consumer Electronics, Electrical & Electronics, Tools & Hardware
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 20000, QC 080000
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, ...
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available
Spanish Speaker

Drop Cable, Fiber Optic Drop Cable, Optical Fiber Drop Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FRP Messenger GJYXFCH-1, 2, 4 Core G657A FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable, 4u Optical Transmission Communication Platform Transmitter Receiver EDFA Switch in One, Huawei ETP48100 100A Power Converter with Two PCS Power Supply Module and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Cable Series FTTH Drop Cable FRP Messenger GJYXFCH-1, 2, 4 Core G657A FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable
  • FRP Messenger GJYXFCH-1, 2, 4 Core G657A FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable
  • FRP Messenger GJYXFCH-1, 2, 4 Core G657A FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable
  • FRP Messenger GJYXFCH-1, 2, 4 Core G657A FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable
  • FRP Messenger GJYXFCH-1, 2, 4 Core G657A FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable
  • FRP Messenger GJYXFCH-1, 2, 4 Core G657A FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable
  • FRP Messenger GJYXFCH-1, 2, 4 Core G657A FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable

FRP Messenger GJYXFCH-1, 2, 4 Core G657A FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable

Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
200,000 Meters US $0.02-0.03/ Meter
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 100000km/Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Application: Fiber Optic Cable
Conductor Material: Fiber Optic
Cover Material: LSZH
Type: G657A
Material Shape: Round Wire
Conductor Type: Stranded

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info.

Model NO.
GJYXFCH-1, 2, 4 Core G657A
Wire Core Material
Fiber Optic
Certification
CE, RoHS
Model
GJYXFCH
Brand
Daytai
Fiber Type
9/125 (G.657A2)
Sheath Material
LSZH
Short Term Tensile
200n
Sheath Color
White or Black
Trademark
DAYTAI
Transport Package
Roll
Specification
GJYXFCH-1, 2, 4 Core G657A
Origin
Zhejiang
FRP Messenger GJYXFCH-1, 2, 4 Core G657A FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable
FRP Messenger GJYXFCH-1, 2, 4 Core G657A FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable
FRP Messenger GJYXFCH-1, 2, 4 Core G657A FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable

FRP Messenger GJYXFCH-1,2,4 Core G657A FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable


FRP Messenger GJYXFCH-1, 2, 4 Core G657A FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable
FRP Messenger GJYXFCH-1, 2, 4 Core G657A FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable







 Description

FRP Messenger GJYXFCH-1,2,4 Core G657A FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable

FTTH Drop cable,GJYXFCH 1,2,4 core B6 9/125(G657A2) fiber, fiber color:Nature,Blue,Orange,Green,Attenuation:<= 0.336 at 1310nm, <= 0.198 at 1550nm (dB/KM),Min. bending radius :10mm(Static),25mm(Dynamic),FRP  and Messenger Strength member,Crush resistance:2200N/100mm.Sheath material:LSZH,Cable size:5.2mm*2.0mm.

Applications
With the development of the telecommunications industry, the communications networksdevelop from theunitary voice service to the full-service integratedcommunications networkwith various digital services of voice, data, and video.The construction ofoptical networks develops from the backbone network, corenetwork to the MANand access net works. Since the fiber  withfrequencybandwidth has the strengths of high transmission capacity and lowattenuation,FTTH supports various kinds of services, the features such aswider bandwidth,convenient maintenance are the foundation for our company todesign the dropoptical cable, which is applicable to the accession of the user'send in thebroadband access network.

Features
The optical cable has small diameter, lightweight, low cost, lowconstruction cost.
It is suitable for mechanical splicing technology, fast, and flexible.
The optical cable has high-tension and anti-squashforce,self-supportingstructure can meet the requirement of 50 meters pull-fly.
Ituses aromatic polyamide materials to be the strengthen material.
The optical cable is soft, good bending performance, and ensure that thebendingperformance can meet the requirements.
It uses low smoke zero-halogen material, ensure that the cable can meettherequirements for the flame-retardant materials indoor.
The optical fiber is the bend insensitive fiber which can meet requirementofITU-T G.657.
High-carbon steel wire should be used for Self-supporting strengthendevice of optical cable, superior tensile properties contented.

Technology Specification
ItemTechnology parameter
Cable typeGJYXFCH-1,2,4B6.A2 (FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable)
Cable Dimension5.2mm x 2.0mm
Fiber type9/125 (G.657A2)
Fiber Counts124
Tight buffer color       NatureNature,BlueNature,Blue,Orange,Green
Sheath materialLSZH
Sheath ColorWhite or Black
Cable weight 17.0Kg/Km
Min. bending radius  120mm
Min.bending radius(rip off the messenger wire)10 (Static)  25 (Dynamic)
Attenuation    dB/km<= 0.336 at 1310nm, <= 0.198 at 1550nm
Short term tensile600N
Crush resistance  2200N/100mm
Operation temperature   ºC-20~+70
Note: the product is in accord with the instruction of EU RoHS. 



 Our Products
FRP Messenger GJYXFCH-1, 2, 4 Core G657A FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable


FRP Messenger GJYXFCH-1, 2, 4 Core G657A FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable
FRP Messenger GJYXFCH-1, 2, 4 Core G657A FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable

FRP Messenger GJYXFCH-1, 2, 4 Core G657A FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable
FRP Messenger GJYXFCH-1, 2, 4 Core G657A FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable



 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Amani Deng
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now