Zhejiang, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Business Range:
Consumer Electronics, Electrical & Electronics, Tools & Hardware
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 20000, QC 080000
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, ...
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available
Spanish Speaker

Optical Coupler, 1X4 Optical Coupler, 1310nm Optical Coupler manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1X4 Single Mode Optical Coupler 1310nm/1550nm, Waterproof Rg11 Compression Connector, FTTH Pon & CATV Optical Receiver/Converter Mini Fiber Optic Node with Wdm and so on.

Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Optical Coupler 1X4 Single Mode Optical Coupler 1310nm/1550nm

1X4 Single Mode Optical Coupler 1310nm/1550nm

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
100 Pieces US $10-12/ Piece
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 80, 000 Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Type: Fiber Optical Coupler
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
Condition: New
Single Window: 1310 or 1550nm
Dual Window: 1310/1550nm
Plastic Box Size: 100*80*10mm

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: 1x4 Optical Coupler
Fiber Type: 9/125um
Mode: Single Mode
Connector: Sc/APC/FC
Trademark: DAYTAI
Transport Package: Standard Package
Specification: CE; RoHS; ISO
Origin: Zhengjiang, China

Product Description

Optical Coupler Description
Optical Coupler, SM,9/125um,tree structure,1x4,standard or broadband type, standard bandwidth is±20nm,broadband is±40nm,Single window:1310 or 1550nm,Dual window:1310/1550nm,plastic box(100*80*10mm),3.0mm  optical fiber cable,1m(or according to customer's requirements)pigtail, SC/APC or FC/APC connectoris optional.
 
Optical Coupler Application
Local ring net
Optical fiber sensor
Optical fiber test equipment
FTTH,LAN,PON & CATVSystem
Optical fiber communication system
 
Optical Coupler Performance

ITEM

UNIT

SPECIFICATION

Standard

Wavelength Flattened

Broadband

Center Wavelength

nm

1310 or 1550

1310 or 1550

1310 & 1550

Bandwidth

nm

±20

±40

±40

Tree Structure

 

1x4

1x8

1x16

1x4

1x8

1x16

1x4

1x8

1x16

Star structure

 

4x4

8x8

16x16

4x4

8x8

16x16

4x4

8x8

16x16

Typical Insertion Loss

dB

6.3

9.4

12.6

6.3

9.4

12.6

6.3

9.4

12.6

Max. Insertion Loss

dB

7.1

10.6

14.3

7.6

11.5

14.5

7.7

11.7

15.5

Uniformity

dB

0.7

1.0

1.3

1.5

2.2

3.0

1.9

2.8

3.7

Directivity

dB

>60

Operation Temperature

ºC

-40~+75

Storage Temperature

ºC

-40~+85


1x4 Optical Coupler Picture
1X4 Single Mode Optical Coupler 1310nm/1550nm
1X4 Single Mode Optical Coupler 1310nm/1550nm1X4 Single Mode Optical Coupler 1310nm/1550nm1X4 Single Mode Optical Coupler 1310nm/1550nm1X4 Single Mode Optical Coupler 1310nm/1550nm

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. herds Cao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now