Zhejiang, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Business Range:
Consumer Electronics, Electrical & Electronics, Tools & Hardware
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 20000, QC 080000
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, ...
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available
Spanish Speaker

Fiber Optic Receiver, Optical Receiver, FTTH Optical Receiver manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Passive FTTH Wdm CATV+Pon Optical Node Receiver for Digital TV, Gpon 4ge 1pots USB WiFi 5GHz&2.4GHz FTTH HS8546V5 Huawei Gpon ONU with WiFi, FTTH 4ge+1pots+USB+WiFi HS8145V Huawei ONU Gpon ONU and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
  • Passive FTTH Wdm CATV+Pon Optical Node Receiver for Digital TV
  • Passive FTTH Wdm CATV+Pon Optical Node Receiver for Digital TV
  • Passive FTTH Wdm CATV+Pon Optical Node Receiver for Digital TV
  • Passive FTTH Wdm CATV+Pon Optical Node Receiver for Digital TV
  • Passive FTTH Wdm CATV+Pon Optical Node Receiver for Digital TV
  • Passive FTTH Wdm CATV+Pon Optical Node Receiver for Digital TV

Passive FTTH Wdm CATV+Pon Optical Node Receiver for Digital TV

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $2.5-23/ Piece
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 12000 Piece/Pieces Per Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Type: Fiber Transceiver
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
Condition: New
Optical Wavelength: 1550nm
Optical Connector: Sc/APC
Optical Return Loss: >45dB

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
DT-PORW-ST
Frequency Range
40-1000MHz
Outer Dimension
110X63X23mm
Fiber Type
Single Mode
Input Optical Power
-10 ~ +2dBm
Trademark
DAYTAI
Transport Package
Standard Package
Specification
FTTH Optical Receiver
Origin
China

Description
Passive FTTH WDM (CATV+PON) Optical Receiver  for Digital TV, input Optical Power:-10 ~ +2dBm, Optical Return Loss:>45db,Optical Receiver Wavelength:1550±10nm,Optical Fiber Type: Single Mode, Frequency Range:40-1000MHZ, Optical in and Optical out is SC/APC 
Connector.



Features
No Power Required
Optical Interface for data
Designed for triple play FTTH
Much smaller size and very easy install
Frequency range 40-1000MHz For CATV Network
RF Interface for CATV End-Users (M-Male or F-Female )
Built-in WDM, suitable for single-fiber triple wavelength system,
RFTV operating wavelength 1550nm, pass wavelength 1310/1490nm, can conveniently connect the ONU of GEPON.


Product Performance

ItemUnitDescriptionRemark
Customer Interface
RF Connector75Ω "F-Female" connector 
Optical Connector SC/APCCan be Customized
Input Optical PowerdBm-10 ~ +2Digital TV
Optical Return LossdB>45 
Operating Wavelengthnm1550±10 
ResponsivityA/W≥0.91310~1490nm
Optical Fiber Type Single Mode 
Frequency RangeMHz40-1000 
FlatnessdB±1dB 
RF Output LeveldBuV≤62-1dBm input power
Output Return LossdB≥15 
Output ImpedanceΩ75 
C/NdBc>50-1dBm input power
Power Input VoltageVDC0 
Power ConsumptionWN/A 
Dimensionsmm110*63*23mm 
Net  weightKG0.129 

 

Passive FTTH Wdm CATV+Pon Optical Node Receiver for Digital TV
Passive FTTH Wdm CATV+Pon Optical Node Receiver for Digital TV

Passive FTTH Wdm CATV+Pon Optical Node Receiver for Digital TV
Customer first, service foremost 

If you have any other questions, please feel free to contact with us.
I will reply you at my first time.
Thank you for visiting our products, have a good day.


Our Advantages

* As a world class manufacturer we can ensure you are getting world class quality at a competitive  price.

* We pride ourselves on earning our clients repeat business.
  We ensure customer satisfaction by ensuring all our products meet world ISO 9001, SGS, CE standards and best manufacturing practices.

* We also pride ourselves by ensuring we give you our client the best service and experience dealing with a reputable manufacturer.

Passive FTTH Wdm CATV+Pon Optical Node Receiver for Digital TV

 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Ada Xing
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Product Groups

Contact Supplier

Miss Ada Xing