Zhejiang, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Business Range:
Consumer Electronics, Electrical & Electronics, Tools & Hardware
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 20000, QC 080000
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, ...
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available
Spanish Speaker

Optical Coupler, 1x5 Optical Coupler, Singlemode Optical Coupler manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Singlemode Optical Fiber Coupler 1X5, Waterproof Rg11 Compression Connector, FTTH Pon & CATV Optical Receiver/Converter Mini Fiber Optic Node with Wdm and so on.

Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier

Singlemode Optical Fiber Coupler 1X5

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
100 Pieces US $1-12/ Piece
Production Capacity: 80, 000 Per Month
Transport Package: Standard Package
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Paypal, Western Union
Type: Fiber Optical Coupler
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
Condition: New
Single Window: 1310 or 1550nm
Dual Window: 1310/1550nm
Plastic Box Size: 100*80*10mm

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: Optical Coupler 1x5
Fiber Type: Sm, 9/125um
Connector: Sc/APC or FC/APC
Standard Bandwidth: -/+20nm
Broadband: -/+40nm
Directivity: >/=55 Db
Operation Temperature: -40~+70ºC
Storage Temperature: -40~+85 ºC
Trademark: DAYTAI
Specification: CE; RoHS; ISO
Origin: Zhejiang, China

Product Description

1. DESCRIPTION of Singlemode Optical Fiber Coupler 1x5
* Optical Coupler
* SM,9/125um
* Tree structure,
* 1x5,standard or broadband type
* Standard bandwidth is ±20nm
* Broadband is±40nm
* Single window:1310 or 1550nm
* Dual window:1310/1550nm
* Plastic box(100*80*10mm)
* 3.0mm optical fiber cable
* 1m(or according to customer's requirements)pigtail
* SC/APC or FC/APC connectoris optional.


 
2. APPLICATION
* Local ring net
* Optical fiber sensor
* Optical fiber test equipment
* FTTH,LAN,PON & CATVSystem
* Optical fiber communication system
 


3. Performance

ITEM

UNIT

SPECIFICATION

Standard

Wavelength Flattened

Broadband

Center Wavelength

nm

1310 or 1550

1310 or 1550

1310 & 1550

Bandwidth

nm

±20

±40

±40

Coupling Ratio

%

20:20:20:20:20

Typical Insertion Loss

dB

≤7.58

PDL

dB

≤0.26

≤0.29

≤0.26

Directivity

dB

≥55

Operation Temperature

ºC

-40~+70

Storage Temperature

ºC

-40~+85

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mrs. Noemi Pan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now