Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou DAYTAI Network Technologies Co., Ltd.

EDFA Amplifier, EDFA, Optical Amplifier manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1310/1550nm 8 Way Output EDFA Amplifier with or Without Wdm Is Ok, Waterproof Rg11 Compression Connector, FTTH Pon & CATV Optical Receiver/Converter Mini Fiber Optic Node with Wdm and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product EDFA (Optical Amplifier) 1310/1550nm 8 Way Output EDFA Amplifier with or Without Wdm Is Ok

1310/1550nm 8 Way Output EDFA Amplifier with or Without Wdm Is Ok

FOB Price: US $1,800-3,200 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1,800-3,200/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 2500 PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: DT-POA1550-8 x XXdBm
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Description: Optical Amplifier EDFA
  • CATV Pass Through Wavelength: 1545 - 1565 Nm
  • Operating Temperature Range: -10 - +42
  • Trademark: DAYTAI Technology
  • Specification: CE, SGS
  • Type: Fiber Amplifier
  • Certification: CE, ISO, GS
  • Quality Certification: ISO 9001, SGS, Ce, etc
  • Dimension: 483(L)* 440(W)*88(H) mm
  • Maximum Optical Output Power: 36 dBm
  • Output Power Stability: _+ 0.5 dBm
  • Transport Package: Safe Packaging, Thick Foam Box and Carton
  • Origin: Hangzhou, Zhejiang Province, China
Product Description

1310/1550nm 8 Way Output EDFA Amplifier

1310/1550nm 8 Way Output EDFA Amplifier with or Without Wdm Is Ok


8Way Output EDFA 1550nm Optical Fiber Amplifier With WDM,Output ports number:8Way,Output
power per port:18,19,20... dBm is optional,CATV pass through wavelength:1545~1565nm, PON pass
through wavelength:1260~1360 ,1480~1500,Power supply voltage:AC160V - 250V(50 Hz); or DC48V,
Dimension:483mm(L)× 440mm(W)× 88mm(H).


FTTH network
CATV network
Single-mode fiber 1550 amplification network
ItemUnitTechnique parameters
CATV pass through wavelengthnm1545 - 1565
PON pass through wavelengthnm      1260 - 1360 ,1480 - 1500
PON insertion lossdB<0.8
CATV optical input power rangedBm-3 - +10
Maximum optical output powerdBm36
Output power stabilitydBm±0.5
Noise figuredB≤ 5.0 (Optical input power 0dBm, λ=1550nm)
Return lossInputdB≥ 45
OutputdB≥ 45
Optical Connector Type SC/APC
C/NdB≥ 50Test condition according to
GT/T 184-2002.
C/CTBdB≥ 63
C/CSOdB≥ 63
Power supply voltageVA: AC160V - 250V(50 Hz); B: DC48V
ConsumptionW≤ 70
Operating temperature range°C-10 - +42
Maximum operating relative humidity%Max 95% no condensation
Storage temperature range°C-30 - +70
Maximum storage relative humidity%Max 95% no condensation
Dimensionmm483(L)× 440(W)× 88(H)

Order information
ModelTotal output power dBmOutput ports numberOutput power per port dBm

Customer first, service foremost

Thank you for visiting our products.
If you have any other questions, please feel free to contact me.
I will reply you at my first time:)
Send your message to this supplier
Miss Vivian
To: Miss Vivian

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now