Zhejiang, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Business Range:
Consumer Electronics, Electrical & Electronics, Tools & Hardware
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 20000, QC 080000
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, ...
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available
Spanish Speaker

1x8 Optical Coupler, Sm Optical Coupler, Optical Splitter Coupler manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sm 9/125um Optical Coupler Splitter 1X8, Waterproof Rg11 Compression Connector, FTTH Pon & CATV Optical Receiver/Converter Mini Fiber Optic Node with Wdm and so on.

Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier

Sm 9/125um Optical Coupler Splitter 1X8

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
100 Pieces US $1-12/ Piece
Production Capacity: 80, 000 Per Month
Transport Package: Standard Package
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Paypal, Western Union
Type: Fiber Optical Coupler
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, SGS
Condition: New
Single Window: 1310 or 1550nm
Dual Window: 1310/1550nm
Plastic Box Size: 100*80*10mm

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: Optical Coupler 1x8
Fiber Type: Sm, 9/125um
Connector: Sc/APC or FC/APC
Standard Bandwidth: -/+20nm
Broadband: -/+40nm
Directivity: >60 Db
Operation Temperature: -40~+75ºC
Storage Temperature: -40~+85 ºC
Trademark: DAYTAI
Specification: CE; RoHS; ISO; SGS
Origin: Zhejiang, China

Product Description

1. DESCRIPTION of SM 9/125um Optical Coupler Splitter 1x8
* Optical Coupler
* SM,9/125um
* Tree structure,
* 1x8,standard or broadband type
* Standard bandwidth is ±20nm
* Broadband is±40nm
* Single window:1310 or 1550nm
* Dual window:1310/1550nm
* Plastic box(100*80*10mm)
* 3.0mm optical fiber cable
* 1m(or according to customer's requirements)pigtail
* SC/APC or FC/APC connectoris optional.


 
2. APPLICATION
* Local ring net
* Optical fiber sensor
* Optical fiber test equipment
* FTTH,LAN,PON & CATVSystem
* Optical fiber communication system
 


3. Performance

ITEM

UNIT

SPECIFICATION

Standard

Wavelength Flattened

Broadband

Center Wavelength

nm

1310 or 1550

1310 or 1550

1310 & 1550

Bandwidth

nm

±20

±40

±40

Tree Structure

 

1x4

1x8

1x16

1x4

1x8

1x16

1x4

1x8

1x16

Star structure

 

4x4

8x8

16x16

4x4

8x8

16x16

4x4

8x8

16x16

Typical Insertion Loss

dB

6.3

9.4

12.6

6.3

9.4

12.6

6.3

9.4

12.6

Max. Insertion Loss

dB

7.1

10.6

14.3

7.6

11.5

14.5

7.7

11.7

15.5

Uniformity

dB

0.7

1.0

1.3

1.5

2.2

3.0

1.9

2.8

3.7

Directivity

dB

>60

Operation Temperature

ºC

-40~+75

Storage Temperature

ºC

-40~+85

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mrs. Noemi Pan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now