Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou DAYTAI Network Technologies Co., Ltd.

Gjyxch Drop Cable, 6 Core Gjyxch Drop Cable, 6 Core FTTH Drop Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FTTH Gjyxch 6 Core G. 657A2 Drop Cable with Messenger, Waterproof Rg11 Compression Connector, FTTH Pon & CATV Optical Receiver/Converter Mini Fiber Optic Node with Wdm and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Cable FTTH Gjyxch 6 Core G. 657A2 Drop Cable with Messenger

FTTH Gjyxch 6 Core G. 657A2 Drop Cable with Messenger

FOB Price: US $40-50 / Kilometer
Min. Order: 10 Kilometer
Min. Order FOB Price
10 Kilometer US $40-50/ Kilometer
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 5000 Kilometer Per Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 6 Core GJYXCH Drop Cable
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
  • Certification: RoHS, CE
  • Sheath Material: LSZH
  • Cable Size: 5.2mm*2.0mm
  • Sheath Color: White or Black
  • Trademark: DAYTAI
  • Specification: CE; RoHS
  • Application: Communication
  • Core: 6 Core
  • Brand: Daytai
  • Crush Resistance: 2200n/100mm
  • Fiber Type: 9/125 (G.657A2)
  • Cable Weight: 18.5kg/Km
  • Transport Package: 305m Per Reel, Carton External.
  • Origin: Zhejiang, Hangzhou
Product Description

FTTH Drop Cable Description

FTTH Drop cable,GJYXC1,2,4 core B6 9/125(G657A2) fiber,fiber color:Nature,Blue,Orange,Green,

Attenuation:<= 0.336 at 1310nm, <= 0.198 at 1550nm (dB/KM),Min. bending radius :10mm(Static),25mm(Dynamic),

Steel Wire and Messenger Strength member,Crush resistance:2200N/100mm.Sheath material:LSZH,Cable size:5.2mm*2.0mm.
FTTH Drop Cable Application
With the development of the telecommunications industry, the communications networks develop from the unitary voice service to the full-service integrated communications network with various digital services of voice, data, and video.The construction ofoptical networks develops from the backbone network, corenet work to the MAN and access net works. Since the fiber with frequency bandwidth has the strengths of high transmission capacity and low attenuation,FTTH supports various kinds of services, the features such as wider bandwidth,convenient maintenance are the foundation for our company todesign the dropoptical cable, which is applicable to the accession of the user'send in the broadband access network.

FTTH Drop Cable Feature

*The optical cable has small diameter, lightweight, low cost, low construction cost.

*It is suitable for mechanical splicing technology, fast, and flexible.

*The optical cable has high-tension and anti-squashforce,self-supporting structure can meet the requirement of 50 meters pull-fly.

*It uses aromatic polyamide materials to be the strengthen material.

*The optical cable is soft, good bending performance, and ensure that the bending performance can meet the requirements.

*It uses low smoke zero-halogen material, ensure that the cable can meet the requirements for the flame-retardant materials indoor.

⊙The optical fiber is the bend insensitive fiber which can meet requirementofITU-T G.657.

⊙High-carbon steel wire should be used for Self-supporting strengthendevice of optical cable, superior tensile properties contented.

FTTH Drop Cable Parameter


Technology parameter

Cable type


Cable Dimension

5.2mm x 2.0mm

Fiber type

9/125 (G.657A2)

Fiber Counts




Tight buffer color




Sheath material


Sheath Color

White or Black

Cable weight 


Min. bending radius  


Min.bending radius(rip off the messenger wire)

10 (Static)  25 (Dynamic)

Attenuation    dB/km

<= 0.336 at 1310nm, <= 0.198 at 1550nm

Short term tensile


Crush resistance  


Operation temperature   ºC


Note: the product is in accord with the instruction of EU RoHS.
FTTH Gjyxch 6 Core G. 657A2 Drop Cable with Messenger
FTTH Gjyxch 6 Core G. 657A2 Drop Cable with Messenger
FTTH Gjyxch 6 Core G. 657A2 Drop Cable with Messenger
FTTH Gjyxch 6 Core G. 657A2 Drop Cable with Messenger
FTTH Gjyxch 6 Core G. 657A2 Drop Cable with Messenger
FTTH Gjyxch 6 Core G. 657A2 Drop Cable with Messenger


Send your message to this supplier
Ms. herds Cao
To: Ms. herds Cao

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now