Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou DAYTAI Network Technologies Co., Ltd.

Fiber Laser Source, Tdr Cable Fault Locator, Fault Locator manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Hot Product Fiber Laser Source Fiber Optic Light Source, High Quality FC/APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector, Fiber Optical Sc/Upc Fast Connector with Tool Box and so on.

(/ )

Hot Product Fiber Laser Source Fiber Optic Light Source

FOB Price: US $25 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $25/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 2500 PCS/Month
Transport Package: Safe Packaging, Thick Foam Box and Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: fiber optic light source
  • Certification: CE, ISO, GS
  • Description: Fiber Optic Light Source
  • Weight: 0.37 Kg
  • Package: One Box for 100 Ones
  • Quality Certification: ISO 9001, SGS, CE, etc
  • Specification: ISO 9001, CE, SGS
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Emitter Type: Fp-Ld, LED
  • Size: 190X100X50 (mm)
  • Battery Operating Time(Hour): 45
  • Trademark: DAYTAI Technology
  • Origin: Hangzhou, Zhejiang Province, China
Product Description
Fiber optic light source


Description

DT-OLS-111  fiber laser source Is a handheld optical light source, newly released in 2007. It can provide 1 to 6 wavelengths output to satisfy specific  requirements including the 650nm visible light source and the 1310/1550nm wavelengths for single mode fiber or the 850/1300nm wavelengths for multimode fiber, as well as other wavelengths according to customer's needs. Together with the DT-OPM-211 optical power meter, it is a perfect solution for fiber optic network applications.

Feature


Provides1~6 wavelengths output which can be optional according to customers' needs
CW,2Hz modulation output at 650nm, and CW, 270Hz,1KHz,2KHz modulation output atother wavelengths.

High stability of the output power

Stableoutput wavelength

BacklightLCD display supports night operation

Low battery power indication


Fiber laser source specification


Type

DT-OLS-111

Wavelengths(nm)

Provides 1~6  Wavelengths according to needs.

Emitter  Type

FP-LD,LED

Typical  Output Power(dBm)

0@650nm / -7  @1310nm,1550nm, -20dBm for LED

Spectral  Width(nm)

≤10

Output  Stability

±0.05dB/15mins;  ±0.1dB/ 8hours

Modulation  Frequencies

CW.2Hz@650nm /  CW,270Hz,1KHz,2KHz@1310nm,1550nm
CW,270Hz,1KHz,2KHz

Optical  Connector

FC/PC(Other type  adapters can be required)                                                                                                  

Power  Supply

Alkaline Battery(3  AA 1.5V batteries); AC Adaptor(9V)

Battery  Operating Time(hour)

45

Operating  Temperature(ºC)

-10~+60

Storage  Temperature(ºC)

-25~+70

Dimension(mm)

190X100X50

Weight(g)

370

DAYTAI Recommendation

DT-OLS-111 Handheld Light  Source is designed for optimal use with DT-OPM-211 Optical Power Meter  for measuring optical loss on both single mode and multimode fiber cable.




Our advantages


* As a world class manufacturer we can ensure you are getting world class quality at a competitive  price.


* We pride ourselves on earning our clients repeat business. We ensure customer satisfaction by ensuring all out products meet world ISO 9001, SGS, CE standards and best manufacturing practices.


* We also pride ourselves by ensuring we give you our client the best service and experience dealing with a reputable manufacturer.




If you have any other questions, please feel free to contact with me.
I will reply you at my first time.
Thank you for visiting our products, have a good day:)        
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Vivian
*From:
To: Miss Vivian
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now