Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou DAYTAI Network Technologies Co., Ltd.

Exfo Pon Optical Power Meter, Optical Power Meter, Optical Power Detector manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Exfo Pon Optical Power Meter/ Fiber Power Meter/ Optical Power Detector, 50 Ohm RF Coaxial 7/8" Feeder Cable, China Manufacture 7/8" S Feeder Cable and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical Splicer & Test Instrument Others Optical Splicer & Test Instrument Exfo Pon Optical Power Meter/ Fiber Power Meter/ Optical Power Detector

Exfo Pon Optical Power Meter/ Fiber Power Meter/ Optical Power Detector

FOB Price: US $50-135 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $50-135/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 500PCS Per Month
Transport Package: 1 PCS/Box
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Paypal, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: EXFO PON Optical Power Meter 352C
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Wavelength: 1260~1360/1480~1500/1539~1565nm
  • Dynamic Range: -40 ~ +8/12dBm
  • Type 2: Handheld
  • MOQ: 1 Set
  • Specification: CE; RoHS; IOC
  • Type: Optical Powr Meter
  • Condition: New
  • Adaptor: FC
  • 1550nm Dynamic Range: - 40 ~ +25dBm
  • Packaging: 1 Set/Box or Customized
  • Trademark: Daytai
  • Origin: Zhejiang, China(Mainland)
Product Description
1. DESCRIPTION OF EXFO PON Optical Power Meter/ Fiber Power Meter/ Optical Power Detector
* Optical Power Meter
* EXFO PON optical power meter
* 1260~1360/1480~1500/1539~1565nm
* 1310/1490nm 2 calibrated wavelength
* Dynamic range: - 40 ~ +8/12dBm(1550nm dynamic range: - 40 ~ +25dBm)
* Handheld
* FC adaptor.



2. APPLICATION OF EXFO PON Optical Power Meter/ Fiber Power Meter/ Optical Power Detector
* Fiber optic network
* PON+EOC network.
* PON (BPON/EPON/GPON) network.



3. FEATURE OF EXFO PON Optical Power Meter/ Fiber Power Meter/ Optical Power Detector
* Extended-range for testing at the central office (CO) and before the splitter.
* Go-anywhere versatility:enables quick,accurate testing all across the network.
* PPM-352B-EG-ER:the only power meter truly optimized for EPON architectures.
* Simultaneous measurement and display of all PON signals-voice, data and video.
* The most easy-to-use instrument of its kind:simply connect the fiber and read the results.
* Two-port pass-through configurations*enabling full OLT-to-LNT communication while testing.
* Filtered measurements,providing distinct power values for each signal(1310nm,1490nm and 1550nm).
* Pass/warning/fail indicators(10 threshold sets) for easy assessment of easy assessment of power values-anywhere on the network.



4. Pictures
Exfo Pon Optical Power Meter/ Fiber Power Meter/ Optical Power Detector

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Noemi Pan
*From:
To: Mrs. Noemi Pan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now