Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou DAYTAI Network Technologies Co., Ltd.

2pon Olt, 1u Olt, 1u Gepon Olt manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 2pon Port 1u Gepon Olt, Small Wholesale Tension Fiber Optic Cable Clamp From China Factory, LC/APC Sm Simplex 0.9mm Fiber Optic Pigtail and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product EPON/GPON/GEPON 2pon Port 1u Gepon Olt

2pon Port 1u Gepon Olt

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-99 100+
FOB Unit Price: US $1,300 US $1,000
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-99 US $1,300
100+ US $1,000
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 5000 Piece/Pieces Per Month
Transport Package: Standard Package with Carton Box
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Paypal, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Gepon OLT
  • Wiring Devices: Gepon Olt
  • Output: 2 Pon Ports
  • Dimension: 440mmx260mmx44mm(Lxwxh)
  • Specification: CE; RoHs; IOS
  • Type: Gepon Olt
  • Certification: CE, ISO
  • Gw: 4kg
  • Trademark: Daytai
  • Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Product Description
2 PON Ports GEPON OLT Description

2PON OLT is the GEPON OLT optical line terminal equipment. It can support 2 GEPON PON ports and connect 128 ONU at most (by 1:64 splitter), and provides 2 uplink GE optic SFP slots and 2 uplink copper SFP slots.


2 PON Ports GEPON OLT Features

High Stability with low cost and flexible networking construction

Two fixed PON slots with 1:64 splitting ratio at most 

DT-OLT-1002S could support 128 ONU maximally

Maximum Transmission distance:20km (1:32 splitting ratio)

Comprehensive Network Management 

In band and out band management; 

Support Telnet and local command lines management; 

EMS management based on standard SNMP protocol;  

Support online upgrading. 

Powerful QOS Function 

Realize stable and efficient dynamic bandwidth allocation (DBA) 

Various OAM Function 

ONU auto-detection and registration;  

Support LGMP and Snooping function; 

Support port flow control and flow shaping. 


2 PON Ports GEPON OLT Specification

Item

Parameter

Specification

Ports 

Uplink Port

QTY:4

Physical interface:

10/100/1000M auto-negotiable,RJ45:2pcs;

GE SFP ,1000BASE-LX :2pcs

      PON Port

QTY:2

Physical Interface:SFP Slots

Connector Type:1000BASE-PX20

Max splitting ratio:1:64

Management Port

1*10BASE-T out-band management port

1*Console management port

OLT PON SFP 

Transmission Distance:20KM

PON port speed: symmetrical 1.25Gbps

Waves: 1490nm TX,1310nm RX

TX Optical power : +2~+7dBm

RX Sensitivity: -28dBm

Management

Management Mode

SNMP,Telnet,and CLI management mode.

Support EMS centralized management based on C-Data development interface independently.

Management Function

Fan Group Detecting

Port Status monitoring and configuration management;

Layer-2 switch configuration such as Vlan, Trunk ,RSTP,IGMP ,QOS, etc;

EPON management function: DBA ,ONU authorization, ACL ,QOS ,etc;

Online ONU configuration and management

User management

Alarm management

Funtionality

Layer-two Switch

Support port VLan and protocol Vlan

Support Vlan tag/Untag ,vlan transparent transmission;

Support 4096 VLAN

Support 802.3dd trunk 

RSTP 

QOS based on port ,VID,TOS and MAC address

IGMP Snooping

802.x flow control

Port stability statistic and mornitoring

 

EPON Function

 Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;

 In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard

 Up to 20KM transmission Distance

 Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation ,RSTP,etc.

 Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA) 

 Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;

 Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;

 Support various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration .Different user and different service could provide different QoS by means of different LLID channels.

 Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection

 Support broadcasting storm resistance function

 Support port isolation between different ports 

 Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly

 Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system

 Support dynamic distance calculation on EMS online

 Support RSTP,IGMP Proxy

Physical Feautures

Dimension

Weight

440mmX260mmX44mm(LxWxH)

GW:4kg

NW:3KG

Power Supply

Consumption

90~264VAC

16W

Operating Environment

Working Temperature: 0~50ºC

Storage Temperature: -40~85ºC

Relative Humidity: 10~90%(non-conditioning)


Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. herds Cao
*From:
To: Ms. herds Cao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category