Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou DAYTAI Network Technologies Co., Ltd.

Optic Fiber Cable, Ftth Drop Cable, 2 Core Fiber Optic Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FTTH Drop Cable FRP Optic Fiber Cable Gjxfh 1, 2, 4core, Small Wholesale Tension Fiber Optic Cable Clamp From China Factory, LC/APC Sm Simplex 0.9mm Fiber Optic Pigtail and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Cable FTTH Drop Cable FRP Optic Fiber Cable Gjxfh 1, 2, 4core

FTTH Drop Cable FRP Optic Fiber Cable Gjxfh 1, 2, 4core

FOB Price: US $40-200 / km
Min. Order: 10 km
Min. Order FOB Price
10 km US $40-200/ km
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 250000 Kilometer/Kilometers Per Month
Transport Package: Wooden Reel 43*43*36cm or at Customer′s Request
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FTTH Drop Cable FRP 1, 2, 4 Core
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001
  • Cable Type: Gjxfh-1,2,4 B6.A2
  • Fiber Type: 9/125 (G.657A2)
  • Sheathmaterial: Lszh
  • Short Term Tensile: 80n
  • Trademark: Daytai
  • Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
  • Application: Communication
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Core: Single Core
  • Sheath Material: Lszh
  • Cable Dimension: 3.0mm X 2.0mm
  • Fiber Color: Nature,Blue,Orange,Green
  • Sheath Color: White or Black
  • Crush Resistance: 2200n/100mm
  • Specification: EU, RoHS
Product Description
1. Description of FTTH Drop Cable FRP Optic Fiber Cable 1, 2, 4Core
*FTTH Drop cable, GJXH 1, 2, 4 core B6 9/125(G657A2) fiber
*Fiber color: Nature, Blue, Orange, Green
*Attenuation: <= 0.336 at 1310nm, <= 0.198 at 1550nm (dB/KM)
*Min. Bending radius: 10mm(Static), 25mm(Dynamic)
*FRP Strength member
*Crush resistance: 2200N/100mm
*Sheath material: LSZH
*Cable size: 5.2mm*2.0mm.




2. Feature of FTTH Drop Cable FRP Optic Fiber Cable 1, 2, 4Core
*The optical cable has small diameter, lightweight, low cost, low construction cost.
*It is suitable for mechanical splicing technology, fast, and flexible.
*The optical cable has high-tension and anti-squash force, self-supportingstructure can meet the requirement of 50 meters pull-fly.
*Ituses aromatic polyamide materials to be the strengthen material.
*The optical cable is soft, good bending performance, and ensure that the bendingperformance can meet the requirements.
*It uses low smoke zero-halogen material, ensure that the cable can meet therequirements for the flame-retardant materials indoor.
*The optical fiber is the bend insensitive fiber which can meet requirement ofITU-T G. 657.
*High-carbon steel wire should be used for Self-supporting strengthen device of optical cable, superior tensile properties contented.




3. Application of FTTH Drop Cable FRP Optic Fiber Cable 1, 2, 4Core
With the development of the telecommunications industry, the communications networks develop from theunitary voice service to the full-service integrated communications networkwith various digital services of voice, data, and video. The construction ofoptical networks develops from the backbone network, core network to the MANand access net works. Since the fiber withfrequency bandwidth has the strengths of high transmission capacity and lowattenuation, FTTH supports various kinds of services, the features such aswider bandwidth, convenient maintenance are the foundation for our company todesign the drop optical cable, which is applicable to the accession of the user'send in the broadband access network.




4. Technology Specification
ItemTechnology parameter
Cable typeGJXFH-1,2,4B6.A2
CableDimension3.0mm x 2.0mm
Fiber type9/125 (G.657A2)
Fiber Counts124
Tight buffer colorNatureNature,BlueNature,Blue,Orange,Green
SheathmaterialLSZH
Sheath ColorWhite or Black
Cable weight7.5Kg/Km
Min. bending radius10mm(Static)25mm (Dynamic)
Attenuation dB/km≤0.336at 1310nm, ≤0.198at 1550nm
Short term tensile80N
Crush resistance500N/100mm
Operation temperature-20~+70





5. Pictures
FTTH Drop Cable FRP Optic Fiber Cable Gjxfh 1, 2, 4core




6. Test
FTTH Drop Cable FRP Optic Fiber Cable Gjxfh 1, 2, 4core




7. Packing
FTTH Drop Cable FRP Optic Fiber Cable Gjxfh 1, 2, 4core




FAQ

Q1: What's the MOQ, can i buy 1 piece the first time?
Re:The MOQ of fiber optic pigtail is 100pcs.
 

Q2: What's delivery time
Re: The general delivery time is 4-6days after order confirmed, it depends on the order quantity


Q3: Can you send me a free sample?
Re: We are willing to send you free sample, if you would like to pay the shipping costs


Q4: What's your payment terms?
Re: 30% in advance, and 70% before shipment

 
Q5: What's the payment method?
Re: We accept T/T, Western Union, L/C

 
Q6: How to ship the items to me?

Re: Courier (DHL, TNT, FEDEX, UPS, EMS), Airfreight, Ocean Ship are available.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Noemi Pan
*From:
To: Mrs. Noemi Pan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now