Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou DAYTAI Network Technologies Co., Ltd.

Fig8 Cable, Fiber Optic Aerial Cable, Optical Fiber Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Outdoor Fig8 Steel Wire Fiber Optical Single Mode Multi-Mode Gyxtc8s Cable, High Quality FC/APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector, Fiber Optical Sc/Upc Fast Connector with Tool Box and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Cable Outdoor Fig8 Steel Wire Fiber Optical Single Mode Multi-Mode Gyxtc8s Cable

Outdoor Fig8 Steel Wire Fiber Optical Single Mode Multi-Mode Gyxtc8s Cable

FOB Price: US $70-80 / Kilometer
Min. Order: 10 Kilometer
Min. Order FOB Price
10 Kilometer US $70-80/ Kilometer
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 500 Kilometer Per Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: GYXTC8S Fiber Optical Cable
  • Cover Material: PE
  • Wire Core Material: Steel
  • Brand: Daytai
  • Sheath: PE
  • Environment: Aerial
  • Trademark: DAYTAI
  • Specification: CE; RoHS
  • Application: Fiber Optic Cable
  • Conductor Type: Stranded
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Fiber Count: 2-12
  • Tensile Strength (N): 300-1000n
  • Operating Temperature (ºC): -40~+60
  • Transport Package: 305m Per Reel, Carton External.
  • Origin: Zhejiang, Hangzhou
Product Description

Fiber Optical Fig8 Cable Description

Fiber Optic Cable,GYXTC8S,The structure of the cable (self-supporting loose-bubed stranded padding outdoor communication cable with metallic strengthened hanging line andsteel-PE cementing sheath) is covering the inner-fulfilled waterproof compound loose tube, which is made of high modulus plastic, with the single mode and multi-mode optical fiber.There is a FFRP in the middle of the optical cable core. The compact and round shape cable core is a combination of the loose sleeve pipe(gasket for packing ) and center-strengthened core, the gap in the cable core is filled with water retarding compound. PE sheath will be cable dafter the metal strengthened hanging line is parellely installed with the cable core, which is longitudinally covered with plastic-plastic-plated steel tape.

Applications

The product is applicable for long-distance and interoffice communication.

Feature

⊙It controls the extra length of the optical fiber precisely to ensure the good performance of stretch-proof and environmental characteristic of the optical cable.

⊙The double side plastic-plated steel tape provides an excellent of moisture proof and side compression resistance.

⊙The Zn-plated steel stranded wire ensures the anti-stretch intensity, which is required by the self-supporting cable installation.

⊙The cable is application the self-supporting aerial wiring with the span of 100m or below. It provides a more efficient construction, and saves the hanging lines and cable drop hangers at the same time.

Fiber Optical Aerial Cable Parameter

Fiber count

2~12

Loose tube diameter (mm)

2.5/1.8+/0.05

Steel wire diameter (mm)

Depends on tensile strength

Cable height (mm)

12.5+/0.8

Tensile strength (N)

According to demand of design

Crush Resistance (N/100MM)

Long term

300

Short term

1000

Bending Radius (MM)

Dynamic

≥20 * Cable diameter

Static

≥10 * Cable diameter

Operating Temperature (ºC)

-40~+60

Application

Aerial


Outdoor Fig8 Steel Wire Fiber Optical Single Mode Multi-Mode Gyxtc8s Cable
Outdoor Fig8 Steel Wire Fiber Optical Single Mode Multi-Mode Gyxtc8s Cable
Outdoor Fig8 Steel Wire Fiber Optical Single Mode Multi-Mode Gyxtc8s Cable
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. herds Cao
*From:
To: Ms. herds Cao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category