Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou DAYTAI Network Technologies Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Cable, Fiber Optical Cable, Optic Fiber Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High Performance Self-Supporting Aerial Gytc8s Fiber Optic Cable, High Quality FC/APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector, Fiber Optical Sc/Upc Fast Connector with Tool Box and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Cable High Performance Self-Supporting Aerial Gytc8s Fiber Optic Cable

High Performance Self-Supporting Aerial Gytc8s Fiber Optic Cable

Purchase Qty.:
(Meters)
5,000-199,999 200,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $0.15 US $0.03
Purchase Qty. (Meters) FOB Unit Price
5,000-199,999 US $0.15
200,000+ US $0.03
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 250000 Kilometer/Kilometers Per Month
Transport Package: 4/5km Per Reel, Wood Drum External
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: GYTC8S Fiber Optic Cable
  • Type: Single Fiber or Multimode Fiber
  • Core: 24/48/72/96.. Core Fiber Optic Cable
  • Brand: Daytai
  • Model: Gytc8s Fiber Optic Cable
  • External Sheath: PE
  • Number of Conductors: More Than 10
  • Strength: Metallic Central Strength
  • Trademark: DAYTAI
  • Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
  • Application: Communication, Aerial Application, Outdoor Distribution
  • Material Shape: Fig8
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: PE
  • Fiber Color: Nature,Blue,Red,Green,
  • Mode: Single or Multimode
  • Tube: Standed Loose Tube
  • Core Material: Steel Wire
  • Specification: CE, FCC, RoHS
Product Description
Self-Supporting Aerial GYTC8S Fiber Optic Cable

Fiber Optic Cable Characteristics:

1. PE Sheath
2. Metallic central strength, loose and layer-stranded tube style
3. Single mode and multi-mode


Fiber Optic Cable Specification:

1. Application: Aerial
2. Mode: Single mode and multi-mode
3. Strength Member: Metallic central strength
4. Sheath Material: PE
5. Operating Temperature (° C): -40~+60
6. CE, UL, ROHS standard
7. MOQ: 4 KM
8. OEM service
9. Sample is available
10. Delivery time: 7~15 days, according to your quantity
11. Payment terms: T/T, L/C, D/P, Western union
12. FOB Port: Shanghai, Ningbo

Fiber Optic Cable Application:

1. Long-distance and interoffice communication
2. Adopted to Outdoor distribution
3. Aerial applications

Fiber Optic Cable Feature:

1.100% cable core filling
2. High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
3. Good performance of tensile strength and temperature
4. Loose tube filling compound
5. Crush resistance and flexibility
6. High water resistance
7. Self-supporting aerial wiring with the span of 100m or below

Fiber Optic Cable Basic Construction
Fiber count 6, 12, 24 36 48,60 72 ~144
Max. cores in tube 6 6 12 12 12
Element number 5 6 5 6 ~12
Cable diameter (MM) 9.8 10.3 10.8 11.4 ~16.5
Weight (KG/KM) 200 210 220 240 280
Tensile strength (N) (5KN~10KN) According to the demand of design
Crush Resistance (N/100MM) Long term 300
Short term 1000
Bending Radius (MM) Dynamic ≥20 * Cable diameter
Static ≥10 * Cable diameter
Operating Temperature (°C) -40~+60
Application Aerial

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Vivian
*From:
To: Miss Vivian
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now