Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou DAYTAI Network Technologies Co., Ltd.

St Upc Patch Cord, St Upc Fiber Optic Patch Cord, St Upc Sm Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering CE Approved St/Upc to St/Upc Sm Patch Cord (ST/UPC-ST/UPC-SM), High Quality FC/APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector, Fiber Optical Sc/Upc Fast Connector with Tool Box and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Patch Cord/Pigtail CE Approved St/Upc to St/Upc Sm Patch Cord (ST/UPC-ST/UPC-SM)

CE Approved St/Upc to St/Upc Sm Patch Cord (ST/UPC-ST/UPC-SM)

FOB Price: US $1-1.5 / Piece
Min. Order: 500 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
500 Pieces US $1-1.5/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 280000 Piece/Pieces Per Month
Transport Package: 1 Piece/Plastic Bag, 500 Pieces/Small Box, Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ST/UPC to ST/UPC SM Patch Cord
  • Type: Sm/Mm/Om3
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE
  • Sheath Material: PVC or Lszh
  • Connector: St/Upc to St/Upc
  • Keyword: St/Upc Sm Patch Cord
  • Delivery: About 7 Days
  • Trademark: DAYTAI
  • Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
  • Application: Communication, Telecommunication
  • Connection Structure: FC-FC
  • Core: Customzed
  • Brand: Daytai
  • Length: 0.9m, 3m, Can Be Customized
  • Applications: FTTX, CATV, Cabling System, ODF etc.
  • Model No: St/Upc to St/Upc Sm Patch Cord
  • Fiber: Sm
  • Specification: ISO, RoHS, UL, OHSMS
Product Description
ST/UPC to ST/UPC SM Patch Cord

ST/UPC to ST/UPC SM Patch Cord Description:

Optical Fiber Patch Cord, ST/UPC to ST/UPC connector, G652D,9/125um, single core, OD: 3.0MM,PVC or LSZH Jacket is optional,Length:3M (The length of other requirements canbe provide).

ST/UPC to ST/UPC SM Patch Cord Features:

1.Insertion Loss: APC<0.3dB .
                            PC<0.2Db.
                            UPC<0.15dB.
2.Return Loss:  SM:  PC>45dB.
                               UPC>50dB.
                               APC>60dB.
                               MM:  >35dB.
3.Repeatability: ≤ 0.1dB.
4.Exchange: ≤0.2dB.
5.Push-pull Performance:≥1000 Cycle.
6.Operation Temperature: -40~+80°C.

ST/UPC to ST/UPC SM Patch Cord Specification:

1.Connector: ST/UPC to ST/UPC
2.Jacket:Pvc or LSZH
3.Length:3m
4.Packing:1 pc/opp bag, 100 pcs into one carton
5.CE,UL,ROHS standard
6.MOQ:100 PCS
7.OEM service
8.Sample is available
9.Delivery time:7~10 days, correct time according to your quantity
10.Payment terms:T/T,L/C,OR Western union

ST/UPC to ST/UPC SM Patch Cord Application:

1.Long Distance Optical Communication.
2.Optical Testing System.
3.LAN and MAN.
4.CATV System.
5.Digital Communication System.

ReliabilityText Condition-   ST/UPC to ST/UPC SM Patch Cord:

Item

Text  Condition

Text  Value

Optical

Insertion  Loss

1.3um  LED Laser

≤0.2dB

Return  Loss

1.3um  LED Laser

≥50dB

Mechanized

Exchange

Interchangeable  Random

<0.2dB

Vibration

5~2000Hz,1.5mm  Amplitude

<0.1dB

Push-pull

>1000 Cycle

<0.1dB

Environments

High  Temperature Storage

+85°C  For 100h

<0.2dB

Low  Temperature Storage

-40°C  For 100h

<0.2dB

Temperature  Storage

-40°C~+85°C,  50 Cycles

<0.2dB

Relative  Humility

+25°C~+65°C,  93%R.H, For 100h

<0.2dB

*The variation of insertion loss after test.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Vivian
*From:
To: Miss Vivian
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now