Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou DAYTAI Network Technologies Co., Ltd.

PLC Splitter, 1*32 PLC Splitter, Fiber Optical PLC Splitter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 2.0mm/3.0mm Single Mode Fiber Optical PLC Splitter 1*32, Cat5e 48 Ports Fiber Optic Patch Panel, 2~12 Core Outdoor Fiber Optical Aerial Fig8 Gyxtc8s Cable and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product PLC Splitter 2.0mm/3.0mm Single Mode Fiber Optical PLC Splitter 1*32

2.0mm/3.0mm Single Mode Fiber Optical PLC Splitter 1*32

FOB Price: US $28-30 / Piece
Min. Order: 20 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
20 Pieces US $28-30/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 80000 Piece/Pieces Per Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 1*32 PLC Splitter
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Length: 1m
  • Operating Wavelength: 1260~1650nm
  • Pigtail Od: 3.0mm/2.0mm
  • Transport Package: Plastic Box/Suitable Quantity in One Carton
  • Origin: Zhejiang, China(Mainland)
  • Type: 1X32 PLC Splitter
  • Condition: New
  • Operation Temperature: -40~+85oc
  • Connector Type: Sc/APC
  • Trademark: Daytai
  • Specification: CE; IOS; RoHS
Product Description
1*32 PLC Splitter Description
1x32 PLC Splitter Box Type ,SM fiber,OD:2.0mm or 3.0mm pigtail,1m length, with SC/APC connector.

1*32 PLC Splitter Application
*FTTH
*Monitoring
*CATV System
*Network Protection
*Access/PON Distribution

 
PLC Splitter Parameter

ITEM

1x4

1x8

1x16

1x32

1x64

2x4

2x8

2x16

2x32

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Insertion Loss (dB) Max.

7.2

10.5

13.5

16.5

20.5

7.5

11.2

14.2

17.4

7.4

10.7

13.7

16.9

21

7.8

11.5

14.5

17.7

Loss Uniformity  (dB) Max.

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

2.5

1.5

1.5

2

2.5

PDL (dB) Max.

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.4

0.2

0.4

0.4

0.4

Return Loss (dB)

≥50

Directivity (dB)

≥55

Fiber Length (m)

1.2±0.1,(Other Requirements Can Be Provide)

Fiber Type

Corning SMF-28e, (Other Requirements Can Be  Provide)

Operation Temperature ºC

-40~+85

2.0mm/3.0mm Single Mode Fiber Optical PLC Splitter 1*32
2.0mm/3.0mm Single Mode Fiber Optical PLC Splitter 1*32
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. herds Cao
*From:
To: Ms. herds Cao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now