Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou DAYTAI Network Technologies Co., Ltd.

EDFA Amplifier, EDFA, Optical Amplifier manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1310/1550nm 8 Way Output EDFA Amplifier with or Without Wdm Is Ok, CATV Single Fiber Internet Epon ONU, GS-a Series CATV Fixed 35mm Attenuator and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product EDFA (Optical Amplifier) 1310/1550nm 8 Way Output EDFA Amplifier with or Without Wdm Is Ok

1310/1550nm 8 Way Output EDFA Amplifier with or Without Wdm Is Ok

FOB Price: US $1,800-3,200 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1,800-3,200/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 2500 PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: DT-POA1550-8 x XXdBm
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Description: Optical Amplifier EDFA
  • CATV Pass Through Wavelength: 1545 - 1565 Nm
  • Operating Temperature Range: -10 - +42
  • Trademark: DAYTAI Technology
  • Specification: CE, SGS
  • Type: Fiber Amplifier
  • Certification: CE, ISO, GS
  • Quality Certification: ISO 9001, SGS, Ce, etc
  • Dimension: 483(L)* 440(W)*88(H) mm
  • Maximum Optical Output Power: 36 dBm
  • Output Power Stability: _+ 0.5 dBm
  • Transport Package: Safe Packaging, Thick Foam Box and Carton
  • Origin: Hangzhou, Zhejiang Province, China
Product Description

1310/1550nm 8 Way Output EDFA Amplifier

1310/1550nm 8 Way Output EDFA Amplifier with or Without Wdm Is Ok

Description

8Way Output EDFA 1550nm Optical Fiber Amplifier With WDM,Output ports number:8Way,Output
power per port:18,19,20... dBm is optional,CATV pass through wavelength:1545~1565nm, PON pass
through wavelength:1260~1360 ,1480~1500,Power supply voltage:AC160V - 250V(50 Hz); or DC48V,
Dimension:483mm(L)× 440mm(W)× 88mm(H).

Application

FTTH network
CATV network
Single-mode fiber 1550 amplification network
 
ItemUnitTechnique parameters
CATV pass through wavelengthnm1545 - 1565
PON pass through wavelengthnm      1260 - 1360 ,1480 - 1500
PON insertion lossdB<0.8
Isolationdb>15
CATV optical input power rangedBm-3 - +10
Maximum optical output powerdBm36
Output power stabilitydBm±0.5
Noise figuredB≤ 5.0 (Optical input power 0dBm, λ=1550nm)
Return lossInputdB≥ 45
OutputdB≥ 45
Optical Connector Type SC/APC
C/NdB≥ 50Test condition according to
GT/T 184-2002.
C/CTBdB≥ 63
C/CSOdB≥ 63
Power supply voltageVA: AC160V - 250V(50 Hz); B: DC48V
ConsumptionW≤ 70
Operating temperature range°C-10 - +42
Maximum operating relative humidity%Max 95% no condensation
Storage temperature range°C-30 - +70
Maximum storage relative humidity%Max 95% no condensation
Dimensionmm483(L)× 440(W)× 88(H)

Order information
 
ModelTotal output power dBmOutput ports numberOutput power per port dBm
DT-POA1550-8x1526815
DT-POA1550-8x1627816
DT-POA1550-8x1728817
DT-POA1550-8x1829818
DT-POA1550-8x1930819
DT-POA1550-8x2031820
DT-POA1550-8x2132821
DT-POA1550-8x2233822
DT-POA1550-8x2334823
DT-POA1550-8x2435824

Customer first, service foremost

Thank you for visiting our products.
If you have any other questions, please feel free to contact me.
I will reply you at my first time:)
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Vivian
*From:
To: Miss Vivian
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now