Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou DAYTAI Network Technologies Co., Ltd.

1x8 Optical Coupler, Sm Optical Coupler, Optical Splitter Coupler manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sm 9/125um Optical Coupler Splitter 1X8, Good Use Fiber Optic Connector Cleaner, High Precision Swift Fiber Optic Cleaver and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical Coupler Sm 9/125um Optical Coupler Splitter 1X8

Sm 9/125um Optical Coupler Splitter 1X8

FOB Price: US $1-12 / Piece
Min. Order: 100 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
100 Pieces US $1-12/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 80, 000 Per Month
Transport Package: Standard Package
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Paypal, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Optical Coupler 1x8
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, SGS
  • Single Window: 1310 or 1550nm
  • Plastic Box Size: 100*80*10mm
  • Connector: Sc/APC or FC/APC
  • Broadband: -/+40nm
  • Operation Temperature: -40~+75ºC
  • Trademark: DAYTAI
  • Origin: Zhejiang, China
  • Type: Fiber Optical Coupler
  • Condition: New
  • Dual Window: 1310/1550nm
  • Fiber Type: Sm, 9/125um
  • Standard Bandwidth: -/+20nm
  • Directivity: >60 Db
  • Storage Temperature: -40~+85 ºC
  • Specification: CE; RoHS; ISO; SGS
Product Description
1. DESCRIPTION of SM 9/125um Optical Coupler Splitter 1x8
* Optical Coupler
* SM,9/125um
* Tree structure,
* 1x8,standard or broadband type
* Standard bandwidth is ±20nm
* Broadband is±40nm
* Single window:1310 or 1550nm
* Dual window:1310/1550nm
* Plastic box(100*80*10mm)
* 3.0mm optical fiber cable
* 1m(or according to customer's requirements)pigtail
* SC/APC or FC/APC connectoris optional.


 
2. APPLICATION
* Local ring net
* Optical fiber sensor
* Optical fiber test equipment
* FTTH,LAN,PON & CATVSystem
* Optical fiber communication system
 


3. Performance

ITEM

UNIT

SPECIFICATION

Standard

Wavelength Flattened

Broadband

Center Wavelength

nm

1310 or 1550

1310 or 1550

1310 & 1550

Bandwidth

nm

±20

±40

±40

Tree Structure

 

1x4

1x8

1x16

1x4

1x8

1x16

1x4

1x8

1x16

Star structure

 

4x4

8x8

16x16

4x4

8x8

16x16

4x4

8x8

16x16

Typical Insertion Loss

dB

6.3

9.4

12.6

6.3

9.4

12.6

6.3

9.4

12.6

Max. Insertion Loss

dB

7.1

10.6

14.3

7.6

11.5

14.5

7.7

11.7

15.5

Uniformity

dB

0.7

1.0

1.3

1.5

2.2

3.0

1.9

2.8

3.7

Directivity

dB

>60

Operation Temperature

ºC

-40~+75

Storage Temperature

ºC

-40~+85
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Noemi Pan
*From:
To: Mrs. Noemi Pan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category