Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou DAYTAI Network Technologies Co., Ltd.

1X8 Optical Splitter, 1X8 PLC Splitter, 1X8 Optical Coupler manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc APC Connector 0.9mm Fiber Diameter Mini Type 1*8 Optical Coupler Optical Splitter, Small Wholesale Tension Fiber Optic Cable Clamp From China Factory, LC/APC Sm Simplex 0.9mm Fiber Optic Pigtail and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product PLC Splitter Sc APC Connector 0.9mm Fiber Diameter Mini Type 1*8 Optical Coupler Optical Splitter

Sc APC Connector 0.9mm Fiber Diameter Mini Type 1*8 Optical Coupler Optical Splitter

FOB Price: US $2-4 / Piece
Min. Order: 20 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
20 Pieces US $2-4/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 60, 000 PCS/ Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 1x8 PLC -Mini-SC/APC
  • Certification: CE, RoHS
  • Pigtail Od: 0.9mm
  • Operating Wavelength: 1260~1650 Nm
  • Length: 1 Meter
  • Directivity: 55(dB)
  • Trademark: DAYTAI
  • Specification: CE; RoHS
  • Type: Fiber Optic Splitter
  • Condition: New
  • Connector Type: Sc/APC
  • Fiber Type: Corning SMF-28e
  • Return Loss: 50(dB)
  • Operation Temperature: -40~+85
  • Transport Package: Standard Package
  • Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Product Description
1. Detailed Image of  1*8 Optical Coupler 
Sc APC Connector 0.9mm Fiber Diameter Mini Type 1*8 Optical Coupler Optical Splitter



2. DESCRIPTION of 1*8 Optical Coupler 
* 1x8 PLC Splitter Mini type
* SM fiber
* fiber optic cable OD:0.9mm pigtail
* 1m length
* with SC/APC connector.


3. APPLICATION of  1*8 Optical Coupler 

* FTTH
* Monitoring
* CATV System
* Network Protection
* Access/PON Distribution



4. Performance
ITEM1X21X41X81X161X321X641X1282X42X82X162X32
Operating Wavelength(nm)1260~1650
Insertion Loss (dB) Max.3.87.210.513.516.520.523.77.511.214.217.4
 7.410.713.716.921 7.811.514.517.7
Loss Uniformity (dB) Max.0.80.60.81.21.52.52.01.51.52.02.5
PDL (dB) Max. 0.20.30.30.30.4 0.20.40.40.4
Return Loss (dB)>=50
Directivity (dB)>=55
Fiber Length (m)1.2±0.1 , (Other Requirements Can Be Provide)
Fiber TypeCorning SMF-28e, (Other Requirements Can Be  Provide)
Operation TemperatureºC-40~+85



5. Factory Pictures  
Sc APC Connector 0.9mm Fiber Diameter Mini Type 1*8 Optical Coupler Optical Splitter
Sc APC Connector 0.9mm Fiber Diameter Mini Type 1*8 Optical Coupler Optical Splitter
Sc APC Connector 0.9mm Fiber Diameter Mini Type 1*8 Optical Coupler Optical Splitter
Sc APC Connector 0.9mm Fiber Diameter Mini Type 1*8 Optical Coupler Optical Splitter



Customer first, service foremost 

If you have any other questions, please feel free to contact with us.
I will reply you at my first time.
Thank you for visiting our products, have a good day.

 

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Noemi Pan
*From:
To: Mrs. Noemi Pan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now