Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou DAYTAI Network Technologies Co., Ltd.

Chinese Otdr, Handheld Otdr, Otdr manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Chinese Cheap Handheld OTDR Exfo OTDR, High Quality FC/APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector, Fiber Optical Sc/Upc Fast Connector with Tool Box and so on.

(/ )

Chinese Cheap Handheld OTDR Exfo OTDR

FOB Price: US $1,000-5,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Set US $1,000-5,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 200 Set/Sets Per Week
Transport Package: 1PC/Carton, Also Can as Customers′ Requestm
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Paypal, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: DT322
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Applicable Fiber: Single Mode
  • Attenuation Accuracy: 0.05db
  • Optical Connector: FC/PC or SC/PC
  • Weight: <1kg
  • Storage Temperature: -20 ~ 70ºC
  • Trademark: Daytai
  • Origin: Zhejiang, China
  • Type: OTDR
  • Condition: New
  • Dynamic Range: 34/32db
  • Loss Limit: 0.01db
  • Interface: USB,RJ45
  • Dimension L*W*H: 200mm*126mm*62mm
  • Operation Temperature: 0 ~ 40ºC
  • Specification: CE; RoHS; IOS
Product Description
1. DESCRIPTION OF Chinese Cheap Handheld OTDR EXFO OTDR
*Chinese handheld OTDR
* Wavelength:1310±20nm/1550nm±20nm
* 4.3 inch TFT colorized LCD
* Laser Adapter:FC/PC or SC/PC is option
* Interface USB,RJ45
* Dynamic Range:34/32dB
* Event Dead Zone<3M
* Attenuation Dead Zone:<25M
* Distance Range:5m~160Km
* Loss Limit:0.01dB
* Loss Resolution:0.001dB
* Sampling Points:128000
* Data Storage:3000 Items
* Power:AC/DC adapter,input:AC90~240V
* Output:DC:12V
* Dimensions:200mm*126mm*62mm



2. FEATURE OF Chinese Cheap Handheld OTDR EXFO OTDR
* Fast testing function.
* Toolbox PC simulation software.
* (VFL)Visual fault location function.
* One-key operation,easy to operate.
* Firm,durable,shock-proof,moisture-proof.
* Support USB and RJ45 interface,more convenient to manage files.
* Built-in lithium rechargeable battery,more than 8 hours working hours.



3. OTDR DT6414 SPECIFICATION
ITEMPARAMETER
Wavelength1310±20nm/1550nm±20nm
Dynamic Range34/32dB
Event Dead Zone<3M
Attenuation Dead Zone<25M
Distance Range5m~160Km
Pulse width(ns)5ns~20μs
Measurement timeuser-defined(smart link)
With real-time measurement function
Distance accuracy(m)(1m +0.001% range + sampling resolution)
Attenuation accuracy0.05dB
Loss limit(dB)0.01dB
Loss resolution(dB)0.001dB
Sampling resolution(m)0.1m
Sampling points128000
Data storage3000 items
LCD type4.3 inch TFT colorized LCD
Laser adapterFC/PC, SC/PC(option)
InterfaceUSB,RJ45
Batterybuilt-in rechargeable Li-ion battery charging time <4 hours working time >8 hours
PowerAC/DC adapter input AC90-240V   output DC12V
relative humidity<80%
weight<1kg
Dimension L*W*H200mm*126mm*62mm
Storage Temperature-20 ~ 70ºC
Operation Temperature0 ~ 40ºC
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Noemi Pan
*From:
To: Mrs. Noemi Pan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category