Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou DAYTAI Network Technologies Co., Ltd.

Otdr, Handheld Otdr, Sm Otdr manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Chinese Handheld OTDR Singlemode OTDR, Cat5e 48 Ports Fiber Optic Patch Panel, 2~12 Core Outdoor Fiber Optical Aerial Fig8 Gyxtc8s Cable and so on.

(/ )

Chinese Handheld OTDR Singlemode OTDR

FOB Price: US $1,000-5,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Set US $1,000-5,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 200 Set/Sets Per Week
Transport Package: 1PC/Carton, Also Can as Customers′ Requestm
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Paypal, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: OTDR DT6416
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Applicable Fiber: Single Mode
  • Dynamic Range1: 28/26db
  • Linearity: 0.05db
  • Language: Simple Chinese/English
  • Dimension L*W*H: 210mm*100mm*60mm
  • Specification: CE; RoHS; IOS
  • Type: OTDR
  • Condition: New
  • Dynamic Range: 34/32db
  • Loss Threshold: 0.01db
  • Optical Connector: FC/Upc (Universal Connector)
  • Weight: <1kg
  • Trademark: Daytai
  • Origin: Zhejiang, China
Product Description
1. DESCRIPTION OF Chinese Handheld OTDR Singlemode OTDR
* Chinese handheld OTDR
* Wavelength:1310±20nm/1550nm±20nm
* Applicable Fiber:Single Mode
* Dynamic Range:34/32dB
* Event Dead Zone<3M
* Sampling:0.25,0.5,1,2,4,8,16m
* Distance Range:4,8,16,32,64,128,256km
* Pulse width:10,30,80,160,320,640,1280,5120,1024ns
* Loss threshold:0.01dB,
* Optical Connector:FC/UPC
* Power:DC:15V~20V(3A),(AC adapter 100~240V,50/60Hz,1.5A)
* Built-in Lithium battery:4400mAh,7.4V
* Operating time>10 hours
* Dimensions:210mm*100mm*60mm.



2. FEATURE OF Chinese Handheld OTDR Singlemode OTDR
* Visible fault locating(VFL).
* 1.6m extra-short event dead zone.
* Fast auto measurement,one-button operating.
* 0.25m high resolution,6.5535 sampling points.
* Advanced anti-reflective TFT LCD,visible clearly in field.
* Built-in lithium battery with high capacity for over 10 hours of operating life.
* Unique function of updating system on-line,returning to factory is unnecessary.
* Universal FC/PC,FC/SC,FC/ST connector type,it's convenient for surface cleaning.



3. OTDR DT6414 SPECIFICATION

ITEMPARAMETER
Wavelength1310±20nm/1550nm±20nm
Applicable FiberSingle-Mode
Dynamic Range128/26dB
Distance Measurement Accuracy±(1m+sample space+0.003% * measurement distance)
Event Dead Zone 2 5ns~20μs≤1.6m
Sampling Resolution0.25,0.5,1,2,4,8,16m
Distance Range4,8,16,32,64,128,256Km
Pulse Width10,30,80,160,320,640,1280,5120,10240ns
Loss Threshold0.01dB
Sampling Points65534
Linearity0.05dB
Memory Capacity≥800 Traces
IOR Setting1.00000~2.00000
DisplayColor LCD (Touch Screen)
InterfaceUSB,Min-USB
VFL650nm±10nm,2mW(Typical);CW/1Hz
LanguageSimple Chinese/English
Optical ConnectorFC/UPC (Universal Connector)
Power SupplyDC:15V~20V(3A),(AC adapter 100~240V,50/60Hz,1.5A),Built-in Lithium battery:4400mAh,7.4V,operating time>10 hours
relative humidity<80%
weight<1kg
Dimension L*W*H210mm*100mm*60mm



4. Pictures
Chinese Handheld OTDR Singlemode OTDR
Chinese Handheld OTDR Singlemode OTDR
Chinese Handheld OTDR Singlemode OTDR
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Noemi Pan
*From:
To: Mrs. Noemi Pan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now