Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou DAYTAI Network Technologies Co., Ltd.

Optical Receiver, Optical Node, FTTH Optical Receiver manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FTTH Optical Node/Receiver, High Quality FC/APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector, Fiber Optical Sc/Upc Fast Connector with Tool Box and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical Receiver/Node FTTH Optical Node/Receiver

FTTH Optical Node/Receiver

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
200-999 1,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $14 US $16
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
200-999 US $14
1,000+ US $16
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 60, 000 PCS Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Product Catalog
PRODUCT CATALOG
50 Products
Content
Product Image
Product Name
FOB Price
Port
Product Attribute
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Optical Node
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Dimension: 57*45*19mm
  • Trademark: DAYTAI
  • Specification: CE; RoHS; ISO
  • Type: FTTH Optical Receiver
  • Optical Return Loss: >45dB
  • Net Weight: 0.045kg
  • Transport Package: Standard Package
  • Origin: Zhejiang, China(Mainland)
Product Description
Description
Passive FTTH WDM (CATV+PON) Optical Receiver  for Digital TV,ilnput Optical Power:-10 ~ +2dBm,Passive FTTH WDM (CATV+PON) Optical Receiver for Digital TV,input Optical Power:-10 ~ +2dBm,Optical Return Loss:>45db,Optical Receiver Wavelength:1550±10nm,Optical Fiber Type:Single Mode,FrequencyRange:40-1000MHZ,Optical in and Optical out is SC/APC Connector.
 
★Features 
⊙No Power Required
⊙Optical Interface for data
⊙Designed for triple play FTTH
⊙Much smaller size and very easy install
⊙Frequency range 40-1000MHz For CATV Network
⊙ RF Interface for CATV End-Users (M-Male or F-Female )
⊙Built-in WDM, suitable for single-fiber triple wavelength system,
⊙RFTV operating wavelength 1550nm, pass wavelength 1310/1490nm, can conveniently connect the ONU of GEPON

★Specification
ItemUnitDescriptionRemark
Customer Interface
RF Connector
75Ω "F-Female" connector
75Ω "F-Female" connector 
Optical Connector SC/APC Can be Customized
Input Optical Power
Optical Return Loss
dBm
 
-10 ~ +2
 
Digital TV
 
Optical Return LossdB>45 
Operating Wavelengthnm1550±10 
ResponsivityA/W≥0.91310~1490nm
Optical Fiber Type Single Mode 
Frequency RangeMHz40-1000 
FlatnessdB±1dB 
RF Output LeveldBuV≤62-1dBm input power
Output Return LossdB≥15 
Output ImpedanceΩ75 
C/NdBc>50-1dBm input power
Power Input VoltageVDC0 
Power ConsumptionWN/A 
Dimensionsmm110*63*23mm 
Net  weightKG0.129 

FTTH Optical Node/ReceiverFTTH Optical Node/ReceiverFTTH Optical Node/ReceiverFTTH Optical Node/ReceiverFTTH Optical Node/Receiver
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. herds Cao
*From:
To: Ms. herds Cao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now