Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou DAYTAI Network Technologies Co., Ltd.

Optical Coupler, 1X8 Optical Coupler, 1X8 Coupler manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Single Mode Fiber Optical ABS Box Type 1X8 Coupler, Cat5e 48 Ports Fiber Optic Patch Panel, 2~12 Core Outdoor Fiber Optical Aerial Fig8 Gyxtc8s Cable and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical Coupler Single Mode Fiber Optical ABS Box Type 1X8 Coupler

Single Mode Fiber Optical ABS Box Type 1X8 Coupler

FOB Price: US $10-12 / Piece
Min. Order: 100 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
100 Pieces US $10-12/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 80, 000 Per Month
Transport Package: Standard Package
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ABS Box Type 1x8 Coupler
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Single Window: 1310 or 1550nm
  • Plastic Box Size: 120*115*18mm
  • Mode: Single Mode
  • Trademark: DAYTAI
  • Origin: Zhengjiang, China
  • Type: Fiber Optical Coupler
  • Condition: New
  • Dual Window: 1310/1550nm
  • Fiber Type: 9/125um
  • Connector: Sc/APC/FC
  • Specification: CE; RoHS; ISO
Product Description
Optical Coupler Description
Optical Coupler, SM,9/125um,tree structure,1x8,standard or broadband type, standard bandwidth is±20nm,broadband is±40nm,Single window:1310or1550nm,Dual window:1310/1550nm,plastic box(120*115*18mm),3.0mm  optical fiber cable,1m(or according to customer's requirements)pigtail, SC/APC or FC/APC connector is optional.

 
Optical Coupler Application
Local ring net
Optical fiber sensor
Optical fiber test equipment
FTTH, LAN, PON & CATV System
Optical fiber communication system

 
Optical Coupler Performance

ITEM

UNIT

SPECIFICATION

Standard

Wavelength Flattened

Broadband

Center Wavelength

nm

1310 or 1550

1310 or 1550

1310 & 1550

Bandwidth

nm

±20

±40

±40

Tree Structure

 

1x4

1x8

1x16

1x4

1x8

1x16

1x4

1x8

1x16

Star structure

 

4x4

8x8

16x16

4x4

8x8

16x16

4x4

8x8

16x16

Typical Insertion Loss

dB

6.3

9.4

12.6

6.3

9.4

12.6

6.3

9.4

12.6

Max. Insertion Loss

dB

7.1

10.6

14.3

7.6

11.5

14.5

7.7

11.7

15.5

Uniformity

dB

0.7

1.0

1.3

1.5

2.2

3.0

1.9

2.8

3.7

Directivity

dB

>60

Operation Temperature

ºC

-40~+75

Storage Temperature

ºC

-40~+85


1x8 Optical Coupler Picture
Single Mode Fiber Optical ABS Box Type 1X8 CouplerSingle Mode Fiber Optical ABS Box Type 1X8 CouplerSingle Mode Fiber Optical ABS Box Type 1X8 Coupler
Single Mode Fiber Optical ABS Box Type 1X8 CouplerSingle Mode Fiber Optical ABS Box Type 1X8 CouplerSingle Mode Fiber Optical ABS Box Type 1X8 Coupler
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. herds Cao
*From:
To: Ms. herds Cao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now