Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou DAYTAI Network Technologies Co., Ltd.

Ftth Drop Cable, Ftth Drop Cable Steel Wire, Drop Cable Messenger manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1, 2, 4 Core FTTH Drop Cable Steel Wire Messenger, Cat5e 48 Ports Fiber Optic Patch Panel, 2~12 Core Outdoor Fiber Optical Aerial Fig8 Gyxtc8s Cable and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Cable 1, 2, 4 Core FTTH Drop Cable Steel Wire Messenger

1, 2, 4 Core FTTH Drop Cable Steel Wire Messenger

FOB Price: US $40-200 / Kilometer
Min. Order: 10 Kilometer
Min. Order FOB Price
10 Kilometer US $40-200/ Kilometer
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 5000 Kilometer Per Month
Transport Package: 305m Per Reel, Carton External.
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Paypal, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FTTH Drop Cable with Messenger
  • Type: Single/ Multi
  • Core: 1,2,4 Core
  • Brand: Daytai
  • Crush Resistance: 2200n/100mm
  • Fiber Type: 9/125 (G.657A2)
  • Specification: CE; RoHS
  • Application: Communication
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Certification: RoHS, CE
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Cable Size: 5.2mm*2.0mm
  • Trademark: DAYTAI
  • Origin: Zhejiang, Hangzhou
Product Description
Description
FTTH Drop cable, GJYXCH 1, 2, 4 core B6 9/125(G657A2) fiber

Application
Withthe development of the telecommunications industry, the communications networksdevelop from theunitary voice service to the full-service integratedcommunications networkwith various digital services of voice, data, and video. The construction ofoptical networks develops from the backbone network, corenetwork to the MANand access net works. Since the fiber withfrequencybandwidth has the strengths of high transmission capacity and lowattenuation, FTTH supports various kinds of services, the features such aswider bandwidth, convenient maintenance are the foundation for our company todesign the dropoptical cable, which is applicable to the accession of the user'send in thebroadband access network.

Feature
The optical cable has small diameter, lightweight, low cost, low construction cost.
It is suitable for mechanical splicing technology, fast, and flexible.
The optical cable has high-tension and anti-squashforce, self-supportingstructure can meet the requirement of 50 meters pull-fly.
Ituses aromatic polyamide materials to be the strengthen material.
The optical cable is soft, good bending performance, and ensure that thebendingperformance can meet the requirements.
It uses low smoke zero-halogen material, ensure that the cable can meettherequirements for the flame-retardant materials indoor.
The optical fiber is the bend insensitive fiber which can meet requirementofITU-T G. 657.
High-carbon steel wire should be used for Self-supporting strengthendevice of optical cable, superior tensile properties contented.
Item Technology parameter
Cable type GJ YXCH-1,2,4B6.A2
Cable   Dimension 5.2mm x  2.0mm
Fiber type 9/125 (G.65 7A2 )
Fiber Counts 1 2 4
Tight buffer color        Nature Nature,Blue Nature,Blue,Orange,Green
Sheath  material LSZH
Sheath Color White or Black
Cable weight  18.5Kg/Km
Min. bending radius   120mm
Min.bending radius(rip off the messenger wire) 10 (Static)  25 (Dynamic)
Attenuation    dB/km < 0. 336  at 1310nm, < 0. 198  at 1550nm
Short term tensile 600N
Crush resistance   2200 N/100mm
Operation temperature   °C -20~+70
 

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. herds Cao
*From:
To: Ms. herds Cao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now