Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou DAYTAI Network Technologies Co., Ltd.

OTDR, FTTX OTDR, Sm OTDR manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FTTX OTDR Suitable for Single Mode Fiber Optical Cable, CATV Single Fiber Internet Epon ONU, GS-a Series CATV Fixed 35mm Attenuator and so on.

(/ )

FTTX OTDR Suitable for Single Mode Fiber Optical Cable

FOB Price: US $2,000-5,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $2,000-5,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 500 Unit Per Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Product Catalog
PRODUCT CATALOG
50 Products
Content
Product Image
Product Name
FOB Price
Port
Product Attribute
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: DT-OTDR-8302
  • Condition: New
  • Model: Yokogawa Aq7275 OTDR
  • Transport Package: Standard Inner Package, 1 Unit/CTN
  • Origin: Zhejiang, Hangzhou
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Wavelength: 850/1310/1550 1625
  • Trademark: DAYTAI
  • Specification: CE; RoHS; ISO
Product Description

 Feature

*8 hours measurement

*Quick start :< 5 seconds

*1000 test records storage

*USB/RS-232 data interface

*With 650 nm visible light source

*Dust-shock proof (2m drop test)

*Multiple languages:CN/EN/DE/FR/RU/ES/PT/KR/VN

*Optimization design of power supply:Built-in NiMH rechargeable battery chargeonce can support

*Unique hotkey design: Key operation integrated hotkeyfunction , fast positioning and analysis of  events.

Live Optical Signal Check Function

 To have live Optical Signal CheckFunction,before a test pulse, First check testwhether any of the optical fiber live

communication optical signals and displaythe results.It can effectivelyprotect test instrument and communications equipment.

Completesoftware support

*Single page single tracing line or single pagemore tracing line can choose the print mode;

*Batch change and batch print function;

*Waveform difference contrast function;

*Can be in the same window openmultiple tracing line at the same time,the differencesbetween the tracing line in the same window

*display and more easily compare such as optical fiberaging caused by the reasons changing parameters;

Product Performance

Type

DT8302A

DT8302B

Dynamic Range(dB)

32/32

30/28

Fiber  Type

Single Mode Fiber

Wavelength(nm) (±20nm)

1310/1550

Display  Type

Colorful

Emitter  Type

LD

Connector  Type

FC/PC(InterchangeableSC, ST)

Measurement  Time

15s,30s,1min,2min,3min

Attenuation zone

12m

18m

Event dead zone

2.5m

5m

Distance Measurement Accuracy

±(1 m + 5×10-5×measurement distance + sample space)

Attenuation Detect Accuracy

±0.05 dB/ dB

Reflection Detect Accuracy

±4 dB

Date  storage

1000 the test curve

Date  transmission

RS-232/USB

VFL output power(dBm)

 ≥-3

VFL measurement distance (km)

5km

NON

Power Supply

NiMH chargeable battery/ AC adapter

Operating Temperature

0ºC ~ 50ºC

Storage Temperature

-20ºC ~ 70ºC

Relative Humidity

0~95%(non-condensing)

    

Standard Package Includes:
Instrument,FC/PC connector, NiMH battery, Trace Managersoftware CD, Data cable (USB/RS-232), ACadaptor, Soft carrying case, Warranty card,Certificate of calibration, Quick reference guide.

FTTX OTDR Suitable for Single Mode Fiber Optical Cable

FTTX OTDR Suitable for Single Mode Fiber Optical Cable

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. herds Cao
*From:
To: Ms. herds Cao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now